FCIHI SPRING 2002 HOCKEY SCHEDULE - SKATE CITY (Revised 3/19/02)
Event           Score   Score
Type Game # Day Date Time Visiting Team Home Team
GOLD 1 SUN Jan 27 7:00PM FLAMES 1 PHANTOMS 7
GOLD 2 SUN Jan 27 7:45PM B1-LANCERS 1 VENOM 6
GOLD 3 SUN Jan 27 8:35PM B2-BOMBERS 3 LEAFS 4(OT)
PLAT 4 SUN Jan 27 9:20PM SKYHAWKS 6 HELLRAZORS 3
                 
17 Trvl XXX MON Jan 28 6:30PM PRACTICE   PRACTICE  
GOLD 5 MON Jan 28 8:00PM B1-LANCERS 1 DOG POUND 5
PLAT 6 MON Jan 28 8:45PM STINGRAYS 1 WINGS 4
                 
14 Trvl XXX TUE Jan 29 6:00PM PRACTICE   PRACTICE  
Hi School XXX TUE Jan 29 7:30PM OPEN PICK-UP   OPEN PICK-UP  
ERAU XXX TUE Jan 29 9:00PM EMBRY RIDDLE   PRACTICE  
                 
GOLD PPD SUN Feb 3 7:00PM FLAMES PPD LEAFS PPD
GOLD PPD SUN Feb 3 7:45PM PHANTOMS PPD DOG POUND PPD
PLAT PPD SUN Feb 3 8:35PM WINGS PPD SKYHAWKS PPD
PLAT PPD SUN Feb 3 9:20PM HELLRAZORS PPD STINGRAYS PPD
                 
14 Trvl XXX MON Feb 4 6:00PM PRACTICE   PRACTICE  
17 Trvl XXX MON Feb 4 7:30PM PRACTICE   PRACTICE  
GOLD 7 MON Feb 4 9:00PM VENOM 6 B2-BOMBERS 0
PLAT 8 MON Feb 4 9:45PM WINGS 6 STINGRAYS 0
                 
HIGH Jamboree TUE Feb 5 6:00PM ALL TEAMS   UNTIL 9:00PM  
ERAU XXX TUE Feb 5 9:00PM EMBRY RIDDLE   PRACTICE  
                 
12 Trvl XXX THU Feb 7 6:00PM PRACTICE   PRACTICE  
GOLD 9 THU Feb 7 7:30PM DOG POUND 4 B2-BOMBERS 3
GOLD 10 THU Feb 7 8:15PM LEAFS 3 B1-LANCERS 0
PLAT 11 THU Feb 7 9:05PM HELLRAZORS 3 SKYHAWKS 4
                 
GOLD 12 SUN Feb 10 7:00PM FLAMES 3 B1-LANCERS 4
GOLD 13 SUN Feb 10 7:45PM DOG POUND 4 VENOM 3
GOLD 14 SUN Feb 10 8:35PM B2-BOMBERS 2 PHANTOMS 2(OT)
PLAT 15 SUN Feb 10 9:20PM WINGS 9 HELLRAZORS 3
                 
17 Trvl XXX MON Feb 11 6:00PM PRACTICE   PRACTICE  
HIGH 16 MON Feb 11 7:30PM PALM COAST 8 SPRUCE CREEK 7
PLAT 17 MON Feb 11 8:30PM SKYHAWKS 5 WINGS 3
PLAT 18 MON Feb 11 9:15PM HELLRAZORS 4 STINGRAYS 5
                 
14 Trvl XXX TUE Feb 12 6:00PM PRACTICE   PRACTICE  
HIGH 19 TUE Feb 12 7:20PM MAINLAND 5 ATLANTIC 5(OT)
HIGH 20 TUE Feb 12 8:10PM DELAND 4 DELTONA 13
ERAU XXX TUE Feb 12 9:00PM EMBRY RIDDLE   PRACTICE  
                 
HIGH 21 WED Feb 13 6:00PM ATLANTIC 4 PINE RIDGE 5
                 
GOLD 22 SUN Feb 17 7:00PM VENOM 1 PHANTOMS 5
GOLD 23 SUN Feb 17 7:45PM DOG POUND 4 FLAMES 3
GOLD 24 SUN Feb 17 8:35PM B1-LANCERS 0 B2-BOMBERS 0(OT)
PLAT 25 SUN Feb 17 9:20PM SKYHAWKS 1 STINGRAYS 9
                 
17 Trvl XXX MON Feb 18 6:00PM PRACTICE   PRACTICE  
HIGH 26 MON Feb 18 7:30PM DELAND 0 SPRUCE CREEK 14
GOLD 27 MON Feb 18 8:30PM VENOM 4 LEAFS 1
PLAT 28 MON Feb 18 9:15PM WINGS 3 SKYHAWKS 5
                 
14 Trvl XXX TUE Feb 19 6:00PM PRACTICE   PRACTICE  
HIGH 29 TUE Feb 19 7:20PM DELTONA 13 MAINLAND 2
PLAT 30 TUE Feb 19 8:10PM STINGRAYS 7 HELLRAZORS 4
ERAU XXX TUE Feb 19 9:00PM EMBRY RIDDLE   PRACTICE  
                 
TOURNEY XXX FRI Feb 22 515-715PM DAYTONA BEACH SPRING BREAKAWAY 2002 TOURNAMENT      
                 
TOURNEY XXX SAT Feb 23 6AM-1AM DAYTONA BEACH SPRING BREAKAWAY 2002 TOURNAMENT      
                 
TOURNEY XXX SUN Feb 24 6AM-9PM DAYTONA BEACH SPRING BREAKAWAY 2002 TOURNAMENT      
                 
17 Trvl XXX MON Feb 25 6:00PM PRACTICE   PRACTICE  
HIGH 31 MON Feb 25 7:30PM SPRUCE CREEK 15 MAINLAND 2
GOLD 32 MON Feb 25 8:30PM VENOM 8 B1-LANCERS 4
PLAT 33 MON Feb 25 9:15PM STINGRAYS 7 WINGS 3
                 
HIGH 34 TUE Feb 26 6:00PM DELAND 4 ATLANTIC 9
HIGH 35 TUE Feb 26 7:00PM PINE RIDGE 3 DELTONA 6
GOLD 36 TUE Feb 26 8:00PM PHANTOMS 3 FLAMES 1
ERAU XXX TUE Feb 26 9:00PM EMBRY RIDDLE   PRACTICE  
                 
HIGH 37 WED Feb 27 6:00PM ATLANTIC 8 SPRUCE CREEK 10
                 
14 Trvl XXX THU Feb 28 6:00PM PRACTICE   PRACTICE  
HIGH 38 THU Feb 28 7:30PM MAINLAND 0 PALM COAST 9
GOLD 39 THU Feb 28 8:30PM LEAFS 4 B2-BOMBERS 2
PLAT 40 THU Feb 28 9:15PM HELLRAZORS 3 SKYHAWKS 4
                 
GOLD 41 SUN Mar 3 6:15PM VENOM 9 FLAMES 2
GOLD 42 SUN Mar 3 7:00PM LEAFS 3 DOG POUND 4
GOLD 43 SUN Mar 3 7:50PM PHANTOMS 6 B1-LANCERS 1
PLAT 44 SUN Mar 3 8:35PM STINGRAYS 0 SKYHAWKS 4
PLAT 45 SUN Mar 3 9:25PM WINGS 7 HELLRAZORS 1
                 
17 Trvl XXX MON Mar 4 6:00PM PRACTICE   PRACTICE  
HIGH 46 MON Mar 4 7:30PM PINE RIDGE 0 PALM COAST 10
GOLD 47 MON Mar 4 8:30PM B2-BOMBERS 4 FLAMES 3
PLAT 48 MON Mar 4 9:15PM SKYHAWKS 4 WINGS 2
                 
HIGH 49 TUE Mar 5 6:00PM DELAND 8 PINE RIDGE 9
HIGH 50 TUE Mar 5 7:00PM SPRUCE CREEK 11 ATLANTIC 6
GOLD 51 TUE Mar 5 8:00PM B1- LANCERS 4 PHANTOMS 3(OT)
ERAU XXX TUE Mar 5 9:00PM EMBRY RIDDLE   PRACTICE  
                 
14 Trvl XXX THU Mar 7 6:00PM PRACTICE   PRACTICE  
HIGH 52 THU Mar 7 7:30PM PALM COAST 4 DELTONA 6
HIGH 53 THU Mar 7 8:30PM ATLANTIC 12 MAINLAND 2
PLAT 54 THU Mar 7 9:15PM HELLRAZORS 4 STINGRAYS 3
PLAT 55 THU Mar 7 10:00PM WINGS 8 SKYHAWKS 7(OT)
                 
GOLD 56 SUN Mar 10 7:00PM DOG POUND 3 LEAFS 0
GOLD 57 SUN Mar 10 7:45PM PHANTOMS 3 VENOM 4
PLAT 58 SUN Mar 10 8:35PM HELLRAZORS 3 WINGS 2
                 
17 Trvl XXX MON Mar 11 6:00PM PRACTICE   PRACTICE  
HIGH 59 MON Mar 11 7:30PM SPRUCE CREEK 12 DELTONA 3
GOLD 60 MON Mar 11 8:30PM FLAMES 3 VENOM 4
PLAT 61 MON Mar 11 9:15PM WINGS 4 STINGRAYS 5(OT)
                 
14 Trvl XXX TUE Mar 12 6:00PM PRACTICE   PRACTICE  
HIGH 62 TUE Mar 12 7:20PM PALM COAST 8 DELAND 1
HIGH 63 TUE Mar 12 8:15PM PINE RIDGE 10 MAINLAND 2
PLAT 64 TUE Mar 12 9:10PM STINGRAYS 7 HELLRAZORS 2
GOLD 65 TUE Mar 12 9:55PM PHANTOMS 1 DOG POUND 3
                 
GOLD 66 SUN Mar 17 6:15PM FLAMES 3 B2-BOMBERS 1
GOLD 67 SUN Mar 17 7:00PM DOG POUND 6 B1-LANCERS 4
GOLD 68 SUN Mar 17 7:50PM LEAFS 2 PHANTOMS 2(OT)
PLAT 69 SUN Mar 17 8:35PM WINGS 8 HELLRAZORS 3
PLAT 70 SUN Mar 17 9:25PM STINGRAYS 4 SKYHAWKS 8
                 
HIGH PPD MON Mar 18 6:30PM MAINLAND PPD DELAND PPD
HIGH 71 MON Mar 18 7:30PM SPRUCE CREEK 12 PINE RIDGE 1
HIGH 72 MON Mar 18 8:30PM ATLANTIC 3 PALM COAST 15
GOLD 73 MON Mar 18 9:15PM B1-LANCERS 8 LEAFS 6
                 
HIGH 74 TUE Mar 19 6:00PM PINE RIDGE 8 DELAND 5
HIGH 75 TUE Mar 19 7:00PM MAINLAND 2 SPRUCE CREEK 16
HIGH 76 TUE Mar 19 8:00PM ATLANTIC 2 DELTONA 14
ERAU XXX TUE Mar 19 9:00PM EMBRY RIDDLE   PRACTICE  
                 
14/17 Trvl XXX THU Mar 21 6:30PM PRACTICE   PRACTICE  
HIGH 77 THU Mar 21 8:30PM DELTONA 3 PALM COAST 4
GOLD 78 THU Mar 21 9:30PM PHANTOMS 8 B2-BOMBERS 7(OT)
PLAT 79 THU Mar 21 10:15PM SKYHAWKS 4 HELLRAZORS 2
                 
GOLD 80 SUN Mar 24 6:15PM B2-BOMBERS 5 VENOM 6
GOLD 81 SUN Mar 24 7:00PM FLAMES 0 DOG POUND 10
GOLD 82 SUN Mar 24 7:50PM PHANTOMS 2 LEAFS 3(OT)
PLAT 83 SUN Mar 24 8:35PM HELLRAZORS 4 WINGS 5(OT)
PLAT 84 SUN Mar 24 9:25PM SKYHAWKS 4 STINGRAYS 3
                 
HIGH 85 MON Mar 25 6:30PM DELAND 1 MAINLAND 0(Frft)
HIGH 86 MON Mar 25 7:30PM PALM COAST 7 PINE RIDGE 2
HIGH 87 MON Mar 25 8:30PM DELTONA 17 ATLANTIC 7
PLAT 88 MON Mar 25 9:15PM SKYHAWKS 5 WINGS 1
GOLD 89 MON Mar 25 10:00PM FLAMES 3 LEAFS 5
                 
14/17 Trvl XXX TUE Mar 26 6:00PM PRACTICE   PRACTICE  
HIGH 90 TUE Mar 26 8:00PM PINE RIDGE 12 ATLANTIC 6
ERAU XXX TUE Mar 26 9:00PM EMBRY RIDDLE   PRACTICE  
                 
HIGH 91 THU Mar 28 7:30PM DELTONA 7 SPRUCE CREEK 5
GOLD 92 THU Mar 28 8:30PM B2-BOMBERS 4 DOG POUND 5(OT)
GOLD 93 THU Mar 28 9:30PM LEAFS 2 VENOM 4
PLAT 94 THU Mar 28 10:15PM SKYHAWKS 9 HELLRAZORS 2
                 
GOLD 95 MON Apr 1 7:30PM LEAFS 2 FLAMES 7
GOLD 96 MON Apr 1 8:30PM B2-BOMBERS 1 B1-LANCERS 4
PLAT 97 MON Apr 1 9:15PM STINGRAYS 8 WINGS 6
                 
GOLD 98 TUE Apr 2 7:00PM DOG POUND 6 PHANTOMS 3
PLAT 99 TUE Apr 2 8:00PM STINGRAYS 2 SKYHAWKS 3
ERAU XXX TUE Apr 2 9:00PM EMBRY RIDDLE   PRACTICE  
                 
14/17 Trvl XXX THU Apr 4 6:00PM PRACTICE   PRACTICE  
GOLD 100 THU Apr 4 8:00PM B1-LANCERS 3 FLAMES 4
GOLD 101 THU Apr 4 8:45PM VENOM 5 DOG POUND 2
PLAT 102 THU Apr 4 9:35PM HELLRAZORS 4 STINGRAYS 8
END OF ADULT RECREATIONAL LEAGUE REGULAR SEASON      
HIGH 103 MON Apr 8 6:30PM ATLANTIC 4 DELAND 9
HIGH 104 MON Apr 8 7:30PM SPRUCE CREEK 6 PALM COAST 4
PLAT P-SEMI MON Apr 8 8:30PM 3rd Seed-WINGS 9 2nd Seed-STINGRAYS 5
GOLD G-SEMI-1 MON Apr 8 9:15PM 3rd Seed-PHANTOMS 6 2nd Seed-VENOM 5(OT)
GOLD G-ELIM MON Apr 8 9:55PM 5th Seed-B1 LANCERS 3 4th Seed-LEAFS 4(OT)
                 
HIGH 105 TUE Apr 9 6:00PM MAINLAND 0 DELTONA 16
HIGH 106 TUE Apr 9 7:00PM DELTONA 10 DELAND 7
HIGH 107 TUE Apr 9 8:00PM PINE RIDGE 3 SPRUCE CREEK 9
PLAT P-FINAL-1 TUE Apr 9 9:00PM Winner P-SEMI-WINGS 2 1st Seed-SKYHAWKS 4
                 
HIGH 108 WED Apr 10 6:00PM MAINLAND 6 DELAND 11
                 
14/17 Trvl XXX THU Apr 11 6:00PM PRACTICE   PRACTICE  
HIGH 109 THU Apr 11 7:30PM DELTONA 8 PINE RIDGE 5
HIGH 110 THU Apr 11 8:30PM PALM COAST 9 MAINLAND 1
GOLD G-SEMI-2 THU Apr 11 9:30PM Winner G-ELIM-LEAFS 3 1st Seed-DOG POUND 4(OT)
                 
14/17 Trvl XXX MON Apr 15 6:00PM PRACTICE   PRACTICE  
HIGH 111 MON Apr 15 7:30PM SPRUCE CREEK 17 DELAND 3
GOLD G-FINAL MON Apr 15 8:30PM Winner G-SEMI-PHANTOMS 5 Winner G-SEMI-DOG POUND 2
PLAT P-FINAL-2 MON Apr 15 9:15PM 1st Seed-SKYHAWKS 7 Winner P-SEMI-WINGS 2
                 
14 Trvl XXX TUE Apr 16 6:00PM PRACTICE   PRACTICE  
HIGH 112 TUE Apr 16 7:30PM MAINLAND 1 PINE RIDGE 10
HIGH 113 TUE Apr 16 8:30PM PALM COAST 13 ATLANTIC 1
                 
HIGH 114 WED Apr 17 6:00PM DELAND 3 PALM COAST 11
END OF HIGH SCHOOL LEAGUE REGULAR SEASON        
HIGH HPO1 THU Apr 18 6:00PM 7th Seed-MAINLAND 1 2nd Seed-SPRUCE CREEK 14
HIGH HPO2 THU Apr 18 7:00PM 6th Seed-ATLANTIC 6 3rd Seed-DELTONA 8
HIGH HPO3 THU Apr 18 8:00PM 5th Seed-DELAND 4 4th Seed-PINE RIDGE 5
                 
HIGH HPO4 MON Apr 22 6:00PM #4-PINE RIDGE 2 1st Seed-PALM COAST 4
HIGH HPO5 MON Apr 22 7:00PM #3-DELTONA 5 #2-SPRUCE CREEK 4
ADULT OPEN MON Apr 22 8:00PM ADULT OPEN PICK-UP HOCKEY   ADULT OPEN PICK-UP HOCKEY  
                 
HIGH HPO6 TUE Apr 23 6:00PM #7-MAINLAND 5 #6-ATLANTIC 0
HIGH HPO7 TUE Apr 23 7:00PM #3-DELTONA 3 #1-PALM COAST 4
HIGH HPO8 TUE Apr 23 8:00PM #5-DELAND 4 #4-PINE RIDGE 5
                 
HIGH HPO9 WED Apr 24 6:00PM #6-ATLANTIC 1 #2-SPRUCE CREEK 10
                 
14/17 Trvl XXX THU Apr 25 6:00PM PRACTICE   PRACTICE  
HIGH HPO10 THU Apr 25 8:00PM #4-PINE RIDGE 3 #2-SPRUCE CREEK 5
                 
HIGH HPO11 MON Apr 29 7:00PM #3-DELTONA 9 #2-SPRUCE CREEK 4
ADULT OPEN MON Apr 29 8:00PM ADULT OPEN PICK-UP HOCKEY   ADULT OPEN PICK-UP HOCKEY  
                 
HIGH HPO12 TUE Apr 30 6:00PM #3-DELTONA 5 #1-PALM COAST 2
                 
HIGH HPO13 TUE May 7 6:30PM #3-DELTONA 7 #1-PALM COAST 4