WEBSITE: http://FCIHI.tripod.com
 
FALL 2004 ADULT RECREATIONAL LEAGUE SCHEDULE
# TIME DAY Month Day League VISITOR Score HOME Score
1 7:15PM TUES OCT 12 GOLD FLAMES 3 JAGER BOMBS 5
2 8:00PM TUES OCT 12 PLAT LEAFS 3 PANTHERS 11
3 8:50PM TUES OCT 12 GOLD LIGHTNING 3 ISLANDERS 7
4 9:35PM TUES OCT 12 GOLD JAGER BOMBS 5 SOUTHERN COMFORT 1
5 10:25PM TUES OCT 12 PLAT CHIEFS 5 SKYHAWKS 6
                   
6 7:15PM TUES OCT 19 GOLD ISLANDERS 3 FLAMES 6
7 8:00PM TUES OCT 19 PLAT SKYHAWKS 4 LEAFS 4(OT)
8 8:50PM TUES OCT 19 PLAT PANTHERS 7 CHIEFS 4
9 9:35PM TUES OCT 19 GOLD SOUTHERN COMFORT 2 LIGHTNING 4
                   
10 8:30PM WED OCT 20 GOLD JAGER BOMBS 7 ISLANDERS 6(OT)
11 9:15PM WED OCT 20 GOLD SOUTHERN COMFORT 3 FLAMES 11
12 10:05PM WED OCT 20 PLAT SKYHAWKS 5 CHIEFS 4(OT)
                   
13 7:15PM TUES OCT 26 PLAT PANTHERS 4 SKYHAWKS 9
14 8:00PM TUES OCT 26 GOLD FLAMES 5 LIGHTNING 1
15 8:50PM TUES OCT 26 GOLD ISLANDERS 6 SOUTHERN COMFORT 3
16 9:35PM TUES OCT 26 PLAT LEAFS 5 CHIEFS 9
17 10:25PM TUES OCT 26 GOLD SOUTHERN COMFORT 3 JAGER BOMBS 9
                   
18 7:00PM THUR OCT 28 PLAT CHIEFS 6 LEAFS 7
19 7:50PM THUR OCT 28 PLAT SKYHAWKS 2 PANTHERS 7
20 8:35PM THUR OCT 28 GOLD LIGHTNING 5 JAGER BOMBS 4
21 9:25PM THUR OCT 28 GOLD FLAMES 3 ISLANDERS 4
                   
22 7:00PM TUES NOV 2 PLAT LEAFS 1 SKYHAWKS 10
23 7:50PM TUES NOV 2 GOLD SOUTHERN COMFORT 3 ISLANDERS 4(OT)
24 8:35PM TUES NOV 2 GOLD LIGHTNING 8 FLAMES 1
25 9:25PM TUES NOV 2 PLAT CHIEFS 6 PANTHERS 7
                   
26 7:00PM THUR NOV 4 GOLD JAGER BOMBS 7 FLAMES 2
27 7:50PM THUR NOV 4 PLAT PANTHERS 5 LEAFS 3
28 8:35PM THUR NOV 4 GOLD ISLANDERS 6 LIGHTNING 3
29 9:25PM THUR NOV 4 PLAT CHIEFS 10 SKYHAWKS 3
                   
30 7:00PM TUES NOV 9 GOLD FLAMES 6 SOUTHERN COMFORT 5(OT)
31 7:50PM TUES NOV 9 GOLD ISLANDERS 6 JAGER BOMBS 3
32 8:35PM TUES NOV 9 GOLD FLAMES 3 LIGHTNING 4
33 9:25PM TUES NOV 9 PLAT CHIEFS 5 PANTHERS 4(OT)
                   
34 7:00PM THUR NOV 11 PLAT LEAFS 7 SKYHAWKS 5
35 7:50PM THUR NOV 11 GOLD JAGER BOMBS 6 ISLANDERS 5(OT)
36 8:35PM THUR NOV 11 PLAT CHIEFS 4 LEAFS 5
37 9:25PM THUR NOV 11 PLAT PANTHERS 6 SKYHAWKS 5(OT)
38 10:15PM THUR NOV 11 GOLD LIGHTNING 8 SOUTHERN COMFORT 2
                   
39 7:00PM TUES NOV 16 PLAT PANTHERS 6 LEAFS 3
40 7:50PM TUES NOV 16 GOLD ISLANDERS 6 SOUTHERN COMFORT 4
41 8:35PM TUES NOV 16 GOLD JAGER BOMBS 3 LIGHTNING 8
42 9:25PM TUES NOV 16 PLAT SKYHAWKS 7 CHIEFS 4
                   
43 7:00PM THUR NOV 18 GOLD JAGER BOMBS 13 SOUTHERN COMFORT 0
44 7:50PM THUR NOV 18 PLAT LEAFS 5 CHIEFS 4
45 8:35PM THUR NOV 18 PLAT SKYHAWKS 4 PANTHERS 5
46 9:25PM THUR NOV 18 GOLD ISLANDERS 11 FLAMES 2
                   
47 7:00PM TUES NOV 23 PLAT LEAFS 2 PANTHERS 6
48 7:50PM TUES NOV 23 GOLD LIGHTNING 1 JAGER BOMBS 0(Fft)
49 8:35PM TUES NOV 23 GOLD SOUTHERN COMFORT 5 FLAMES 4(OT)
50 9:25PM TUES NOV 23 GOLD LIGHTNING 2 ISLANDERS 3
                   
51 7:00PM TUES NOV 30 PLAT SKYHAWKS   LEAFS  
52 7:50PM TUES NOV 30 GOLD FLAMES   JAGER BOMBS  
53 8:35PM TUES NOV 30 GOLD SOUTHERN COMFORT   LIGHTNING  
54 9:25PM TUES NOV 30 PLAT PANTHERS   CHIEFS  
END OF REGULAR SEASON
                   
SEMI-FINALS
55 8:00PM WED DEC 8 PLAT 3rd-LEAFS   2nd-SKYHAWKS  
56 9:00PM WED DEC 8 gold 4TH-FLAMES   1ST-ISLANDERS  
57 10:00PM WED DEC 8 gold 3RD-JAGER BOMBS   2ND-LIGHTNING  
                   
CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES
58 7:30PM THU DEC 9 PLAT WINNER #55   1ST-PANTHERS  
59 9:00PM THU DEC 9 gold WINNER #57   WINNER #56